null

2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer
  • 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer
  • Buy-Additional-Lake-Groomer-Rollers-Weeders-Digest
$1,369.95
Frequently bought together:

Description

Lake Groomer Accessories

2x Add-On 7 ft Rollers for the Lake Groomer

Extend your Lake Groomer by 14 ft. This kit includes two additional 7 ft aluminum rollers plus two flex connectors, taking the standard 21 ft Lake Groomer to 35 ft.

Each add-on roller extends the standard 21 ft Lake Groomer by 7 feet. You can add up to 3 extra rollers for a total length of 42 ft.

  • 2 additional 7 ft rollers
  • Includes 2x Flex Connectors
  • Made from aluminum
  • Extends the standard 21 ft Lake Groomer to 35 ft
  • Up to 3 extra rollers can be added (42 ft maximum)
2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer

Choosing How Many Rollers to Add

Add-on rollers are sold in kits of one, two or three. One extra roller brings the Lake Groomer to 28 ft, two bring it to 35 ft, and three bring it to the 42 ft maximum.

The three-roller kit is only for flat lake bottoms, and a rigid connector must be used between the 5th and 6th roller to maintain the warranty.

More About the 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer

Add-on Roller Assembly tube for the Lake Groomer. Used to extend the standard 21' by 7 feet with each roller.

Add up to 3 extra rollers for a total of 42' in length and increase your overall coverage area by 84'. Made from aluminum and built to last.

Need Help?

Questions About the 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer?

Call Weeders Digest at 877-224-4899 for help choosing the right equipment for your lake or pond.

Specifications

Specifications

2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer Specifications

Rollers included 2
Roller length 7 ft each
Connectors included 2 Flex Connectors
Material Aluminum
Length with this kit 35 ft (from standard 21 ft)
Maximum add-on rollers 3 (42 ft total)

Related Tools

Complete Your Setup

Products That Work With the 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer

Related Weeders Digest products to consider with the 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer.

FAQs

Common Questions

2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer FAQs

Answers to common questions about the 2x Additional 7ft Rollers + 2x Flex Connectors for Lake Groomer.

How much length does this add?

Each roller adds 7 ft, so this kit adds 14 ft and brings the standard 21 ft Lake Groomer to 35 ft.

How many extra rollers can I add?

You can add up to 3 extra rollers for a total length of 42 ft.

What are the rollers made of?

The add-on rollers are made from aluminum.

Is the Lake Groomer included?

No. These are add-on rollers for an existing Lake Groomer.

Which kit should I choose?

It depends on the size of the area you want to keep clear and your lake bottom. The 3-roller kit is for flat lake bottoms only. Call 877-224-4899 for help choosing.

View AllClose

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This website and various aspects of this website may be protected by federal statutory and common law copyright protection, federal statutory and common law trademark and service mark protection, federal statutory and common law trade dress protection and federal patent protection.  Any infringement of the intellectual property rights of this website will be aggressively prosecuted. Verification of such may be made by the patent, trademark, and copyright law firm of JOHNSON AND PHUNG PLLC, website www.mnpatentlaw.com and more specifically, Thomas Phung of www.mnpatentlaw.com.